Compare Prices

Dfb Laser

Dfb Laser - 1550nm DFB Diode Laser Output Power 4mW
1550nm DFB Diode Laser Output Power

Dfb Laser

Product description: 1. Model: LSDLD1550 2. Center wavelength: 1550nm 3. Optical output power: 4mW 4. Current limit: 10mA 5. Working Current: 30mA 6. Package: coaxial, TO-56 Can, coupling fiber, optional optical interface Application: 1. Industrial Automation Control 2. Optical Sensing 3. Optical Communication 4. Scientific analysis and experiment 5. Test and measurement instruments Package: 1pc 1550nm DFB Diode Laser Output Power 4mW

  • Center wavelength: 1550nm
  • Optical output power: 4mW
  • Current limit: 10mA
  • Working Current: 30mA
  • Package: coaxial, TO-56 Can, coupling fiber, optional optical interface
  • Brand: Q-BAIHE
  • ASIN: B07G9FCDRY
  • Part No: LSDLD1550-DJKFC-MG
Dfb Laser - 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Fiber Output Power 4mW Fiber Pigtailed FC Connector
1550nm DFB Laser Diode Fiber Output Power 4mW Fiber Pigtailed FC

Dfb Laser

Model: LSDLD1550 2. Center wavelength: 1550nm 3. Optical output power: 4mW 4. Threshold current: 10mA 5. Working current: 30mA 6. Package: coaxial, TO-56 Can, fiber coupling, optical interface optional Feature: MQW-DFB,High reliable Single mode Good high temperature characteristic High side mode suppression ratio(typical >35dB) Built-in monitor PD Low threshold.operate current Mental can type hermetic Note: If you need any fiber connector or package.Please leave message to the customer service. Package: 1x1550nm DFB laser diode fiber output power 4mW

  • 1550nm DFB Single mode coaxial laser diode
  • Package: coaxial, TO-56 Can, fiber coupling, optical interface optional
  • Optical output power: 4mW
  • Threshold current: 10mA
  • High side mode suppression ratio(typical >35dB)
  • Brand: Q-BAIHE
  • ASIN: B07DNBFWD5
  • Part No: LSDLD1550-FC-MG
Dfb Laser - Colorlight H2F Distributed Feedback Laser Diode (DFB LD) I LED Accessories
Colorlight H2F Distributed Feedback Laser Diode (DFB LD) I LED

Dfb Laser

Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD ); Up to 2.5Gb/s data links; Multi-source package with duplex LC connector; Hot-pluggable; Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1;

  • Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD )
  • Up to 2.5Gb/s data links
  • Multi-source package with duplex LC connector
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1
  • Brand: Colorlight US Inc.
  • ASIN: B075XGG52L
  • UPC: 191492000415
Dfb Laser - 1550nm DFB Laser Diode Fiber Output Power 4mW Fiber Pigtailed FC/APC(male) Connector
1550nm DFB Laser Diode Fiber Output Power 4mW Fiber Pigtailed FC/APC(male)

Dfb Laser

Model: LSDLD1550 2. Center wavelength: 1550nm 3. Optical output power: 4mW 4. Threshold current: 10mA 5. Working current: 30mA 6. Package: coaxial, TO-56 Can, fiber coupling, optical interface optional Feature: MQW-DFB,High reliable Single mode Good high temperature characteristic High side mode suppression ratio(typical >35dB) Built-in monitor PD Low threshold.operate current Mental can type hermetic Package: 1x1550nm DFB laser diode fiber output power 4mW

  • 1550nm DFB Single mode coaxial laser diode
  • Package: coaxial, TO-56 Can, fiber coupling, optical interface optional
  • Optical output power: 4mW
  • Threshold current: 10mA
  • High side mode suppression ratio(typical >35dB)
  • Brand: Q-BAIHE
  • ASIN: B07DLLZ98X
  • Part No: LSDLD1550-FC-APC-MG
Dfb Laser - GAO-XENPAK-102 Transmission Distance up to 10km(SMF),SC Receptacle 1310nm DFB Laser,Compatible with XENPAK MSA,SC Duplex Optical Connector,Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector
GAO-XENPAK-102 Transmission Distance up to 10km(SMF),SC Receptacle 1310nm DFB Laser,Compatible with XENPAK MSA,SC Duplex Optical Connector,Hot Pluggable 70-PIN

Dfb Laser

SPECIFICATIONS Transmitter characterstics Operating Range : 10Km Operating Date Rate : 10.3125Gb/s Optical Transmit Power : -8.2 to 0.5dBm Input Centre Wavelength : 1260 to 1355nm SMSR : 30dB Extinction Ratio : 4.5 to 6dB Optical Modulation : 500MW Transmitter and Dispersion : 3.2dB Receiver Characteristics Operating Date Rate : 10.3125Gb/s Overload : 0.5dBm Sensitivity in OMA : -12.6dBm Stressed Sensitivity in OMAst : -10.3dBm Sensitivity MINI : -14.4dBm Operating Case Temperature : 0 to 70°C

  • Provides transmission Distance up to 10km, SC Receptacle 1310nm DFB Laser, SC Duplex Optical Connector, Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR application at 10.3125Gbps and has hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
  • Transponder operates within a wide case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C ,offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding
  • Monitors temperature, receive optical power, transmit optical power and laser bias current
  • Warranty : 12 months
  • Brand: GAOTek - 20 Years of Serving North America
  • ASIN: B07RYSXY64
  • UPC: 650229500432
  • Part No: GAO-XENPAK-102
Dfb Laser - GAO-SFP-103 1310nm DFB Laser and PIN photodetector for 40km Transmission,Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC Receptacle,Dual Data-Rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps Operation,20 Quantity
GAO-SFP-103 1310nm DFB Laser and PIN photodetector for 40km Transmission,Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Duplex LC Receptacle,Dual Data-Rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps Operation,20

Dfb Laser

SPECIFICATIONS Absolute Maximum Ratings:- Supply Voltage : 4.5 V Storage Temperature : +85 C Operating Humidity : 85 % Data Rate:- Gigabit Ethernet : 1.25 Gbps Fiber Channel : 1.063 Gbps Power Supply Voltage : 3.3 V Power Supply Current : 300 mA Operating Case Temperature:- Standard : 0 to 70 C Industrial : -40 to 85 C Tx Disable Negate Time : 1ms Tx Disable Assert Time : 10Ms Tx Fault Assert Time : 100Ms LOS Assert Time : 100Ms LOS De-assert Time : 100Ms Serial ID Clock Rate : 400KHz

  • SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules.
  • Supports dual data-rate of1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.
  • Transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
  • All modules of Transceivers satisfy class I laser safety.
  • Warranty:12Months
  • Brand: GAOTek - 20 Years of Serving North America
  • ASIN: B07RPYVCX7
  • UPC: 650229503174
  • Part No: GAO-SFP-103
Dfb Laser - Fundamentals of Semiconductor Lasers (Springer Series in Optical Sciences)
Fundamentals of Semiconductor Lasers (Springer Series in Optical

Dfb Laser

This book explains physics under the operating principles of semiconductor lasers in detail based on the experience of the author, dealing with the first manufacturing of phase-shifted DFB-LDs and recent research on transverse modes.The book also bridges a wide gap between journal papers and textbooks, requiring only an undergraduate-level knowledge of electromagnetism and quantum mechanics, and helps readers to understand journal papers where definitions of some technical terms vary, depending on the paper. Two definitions of the photon density in the rate equations and two definitions of the phase-shift in the phase-shifted DFB-LD are explained, and differences in the calculated results are indicated, depending on the definitions.Readers can understand the physics of semiconductor lasers and analytical tools for Fabry-Perot LDs, DFB-LDs, and VCSELs and will be stimulated to develop semiconductor lasers themselves.

    • ASIN: 4431551476
    • UPC: 004431551476
    • Part No: 22536795
    Dfb Laser - Handbook of Distributed Feedback Laser Diodes, Second Edition (Artech House Applied Photonics)
    Handbook of Distributed Feedback Laser Diodes, Second Edition (Artech House Applied

    Dfb Laser

    Since the first edition of this book was published in 1997, the photonics landscape has evolved considerably and so has the role of distributed feedback (DFB) laser diodes. Although tunable laser diodes continue to be introduced in advanced optical communication systems, DFB laser diodes are still widely applied in many deployed systems. This also includes wavelength tunable DFB laser diodes and DFB laser diode arrays, usually integrated with intensity or phase modulators and semiconductor optical amplifiers.This valuable resource gives professionals a comprehensive description of the different effects that determine the behavior of a DFB laser diode. Special attention is given to two new chapters on wavelength tunable DFB laser diodes and bistable and unstable DFB laser diodes. Among many other updates throughout the reference, semi-conductor and electromagnetic professionals are also provided two new appendices. This book fully covers the underlying theory, commercial applications, necessary design criteria, and future direction of this technology.

      • ASIN: B00IFA5XKO
      Dfb Laser - Laser Drivers 10Gbps FP/DFB LDD w/ Bias (50 pieces)
      Laser Drivers 10Gbps FP/DFB LDD w/ Bias (50

      Dfb Laser

        • ASIN: B01BQV4QMY
        • Part No: SY88022ALMG
        Dfb Laser - Laser Drivers 10Gbps FP/DFB LDD w/ Bias (5 pieces)
        Laser Drivers 10Gbps FP/DFB LDD w/ Bias (5

        Dfb Laser

          • ASIN: B01BQV4PLG
          • Part No: SY88022ALMG

          Dfb Laser T109 Search Results

          Looking for more Dfb Laser similar ideas? Try to explore these searches: Mini Jar Holder, Ucla Light, and 2002 202 Chassis.

          Dfb Laser - Popular Video Reviews

          What is a DFB Laser?

          Dfb Laser

          http://www.fiberoptics4sale.com/wordpress/ Hello everyone! This is Colin from Fiber Optics For Sale. In this tutorial, we will quickly explain what is a DFB laser. So let's get started. What does DFB mean? Here, DFB means "Distributed Feedback". In a DFB laser, on top of its active region, the...

          • Likes: 208
          • View count: 54539
          • Dislikes: 3
          • Comments: 18
          Tags: DFB laser,fiber optic light source,fiber optic tutorials,semiconductor laser,laser diode,fiber op...

          Distributed Feedback LASER or DFB LASER basics, Structure, Working and Radiation Power

          Dfb Laser

          In this video, i have covered Distributed Feedback LASER or DFB LASER with following outlines. 0. Light Amplification by Stimulated Emission of Radiation LASER 1. Distributed Feedback LASER or DFB LASER 2. Basics of Distributed Feedback LASER 3. Structure of Distributed Feedback LASER 4. Workin...

          • Likes: 6
          • View count: 155
          • Dislikes: 1
          • Comments: 0
          Tags: Radiated Power of Distributed Feedback LASER,Engineering funda,Optical fiber communication,Optica...

          Semiconductor Laser - III Single Frequency Lasers

          Dfb Laser

          Semiconductor Optoelectronics by Prof. M. R. Shenoy, Department of Physics, IIT Delhi. For more details on NPTEL visit http://nptel.iitm.ac.in

          • Likes: 51
          • View count: 7813
          • Dislikes: 3
          • Comments: 6
          Tags: Semiconductor,LaserIII,Single,Frequency,Lasers


          365dealnet.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com. Amazon and the Amazon logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or one of its affiliates.